Skip to Main Content

Regional Officers

These are the members who have stepped up to further represent the 4WDABC, our goals, and our work, in their own corner of the province. They bring their own knowledge of the trails and rec sites in their regions, as well as their unique experiences with local access concerns. If you would like to become more involved with our work for Public Access to Public Land in your area, please email regions@4wdabc.ca

Regional Officers

These are the members who have stepped up to further represent the 4WDABC, our goals, and our work, in their own corner of the province. They bring their own knowledge of the trails and rec sites in their regions, as well as their unique experiences with local access concerns. If you would like to become more involved with our work for Public Access to Public Land in your area, please email regions@4wdabc.ca
Glen Crichton - Region 1 - Vancouver Island (Cowichan)

Glen Crichton

Region 1 - Vancouver Island (Cowichan)
Brian Hewitt - Region 1 - Vancouver Island (Sooke)

Brian Hewitt

Region 1 - Vancouver Island (Sooke)
BIO
Shelby Newcombe - Region 1 - Vancouver Island (Victoria)

Shelby Newcombe

Region 1 - Vancouver Island (Victoria)
Pete Goudswaard - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Chilliwack/Abbotsford)

Pete Goudswaard

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Chilliwack/Abbotsford)
Steve Holloway - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Hope)

Steve Holloway

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Hope)
BIO
Brian Pratt - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Kitsilano)

Brian Pratt

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Kitsilano)
BIO
Travis Ketcheson - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Mission)

Travis Ketcheson

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Mission)
Eric Watson - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (North Vancouver)

Eric Watson

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (North Vancouver)
BIO
Cameron Colquhoun - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Coquitlam)

Cameron Colquhoun

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Coquitlam)
BIO
Lory Fairfield - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (North Vancouver)

Lory Fairfield

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (North Vancouver)
Yen-Hsen Liem - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Surrey)

Yen-Hsen Liem

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Surrey)
Bryan Goetz - Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Kamloops)

Bryan Goetz

Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Kamloops)
BIO
Wes Kibble - Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Kamloops)

Wes Kibble

Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Kamloops)
Chris George - Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Merritt)

Chris George

Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Merritt)
Richard Sheridan - Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Pritchard)

Richard Sheridan

Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Pritchard)
Mike Tishken - Region 8 - Okanagan (Vernon)

Mike Tishken

Region 8 - Okanagan (Vernon)
BIO
CJ Hendriks - Region 4 - Kootenays (Trail)

CJ Hendriks

Region 4 - Kootenays (Trail)
BIO
Chad Achtemichuk - Region 7a - Omineca (Prince George)

Chad Achtemichuk

Region 7a - Omineca (Prince George)
BIO
Leah McQueen - Region 7B - Peace (Prince George)

Leah McQueen

Region 7B - Peace (Prince George)
BIO
Kim Ispanovic - Region 7A - Omineca (Prince George)

Kim Ispanovic

Region 7A - Omineca (Prince George)
BIO
Kolyn Radbourne - Region 8 - Okanagan (Vernon)

Kolyn Radbourne

Region 8 - Okanagan (Vernon)
BIO
Ron Lever - Region 2 - Sea to Sky (Pemberton)

Ron Lever

Region 2 - Sea to Sky (Pemberton)
Davy Greenlees - Region 7A - Omineca (Prince George)

Davy Greenlees

Region 7A - Omineca (Prince George)
Chris Bonnell - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Delta)

Chris Bonnell

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Delta)
Paul Stanndard - Region 4 - Kootenays (Kaslo)

Paul Stanndard

Region 4 - Kootenays (Kaslo)
Steve Fontaine - Region 4 - Kootenays (Kimberly)

Steve Fontaine

Region 4 - Kootenays (Kimberly)
Finbar O'Sullivan - Region 8 - Okanagan (Penticton)

Finbar O'Sullivan

Region 8 - Okanagan (Penticton)
Trevor Elkey - Region 7A - Omineca (Prince George)

Trevor Elkey

Region 7A - Omineca (Prince George)
Kelsey Janna - Region 7A - Omineca (Prince George)

Kelsey Janna

Region 7A - Omineca (Prince George)
Jonathan Van Netten - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Vancouver)

Jonathan Van Netten

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Vancouver)
Morgan McMillan - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Coquitlam)

Morgan McMillan

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Coquitlam)
Brad Heidman - Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Surrey)

Brad Heidman

Region 2 - Lower Mainland (Surrey)
Shannon Doh White - Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Kamloops)

Shannon Doh White

Region 3 - Thompson-Nicola (Kamloops)
BIO